05501 Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special
  • Number
    05501
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05502
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

05501/ Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05501/ Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 16:30 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Munger(MGR) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Sabdalpur Junction(SBDP) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Koparia(KFA) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special Train Number is 05501.

  • How many days in a week 05501 Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special runs ?
  • 05501 Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05501 Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05501 Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special train is 5m at Munger,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 16:30 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05501 ?
  • 05501 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 129km between Bhagalpur Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)