05339 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special
  • Number
    05339
  • Source
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Destination
    Pilibhit Junction/PBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05340
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

05339/ Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly City and Pilibhit Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05339/ Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly City(BC) origin 14:00 origin 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Dohna(DOX) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Dibnapur(DBNR) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Sethal(STH) 14:54 14:56 2 0
BIJAURIA(BJV) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Shahi(SSC) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Laluri Khera(LUA) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly City - Pilibhit DEMU 75305 Bareilly City 18:05 Pilibhit Junction 20:00 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05339 Bareilly City 14:00 Pilibhit Junction 15:50 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) 55361 Bareilly City 07:10 Pilibhit Junction 09:00 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) 55365 Bareilly City 14:35 Pilibhit Junction 16:35 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 06940 Bareilly City 10:15 Pilibhit Junction 12:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit DEMU Express Special 05311 Bareilly City 18:20 Pilibhit Junction 20:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) 55363 Bareilly City 10:55 Pilibhit Junction 13:05 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) 55369 Bareilly City 21:30 Pilibhit Junction 23:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit DEMU 55367 Bareilly City 18:05 Pilibhit Junction 20:00 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05329 Bareilly City 10:15 Pilibhit Junction 12:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit DEMU Express Special 046 Bareilly City 18:20 Pilibhit Junction 20:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 Bareilly City 21:10 Pilibhit Junction 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special ?
  • Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special Train Number is 05339.

  • How many days in a week 05339 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special runs ?
  • 05339 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05339 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05339 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special train is 5m at Izzatnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special ?
  • Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special runs between Bareilly City to Pilibhit Junction. It departs from Bareilly City at 14:00 and reaches Pilibhit Junction/PBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05339 ?
  • 05339 arrives on platform number 2 at Bareilly City and at platform number 1 at Pilibhit Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special?
  • Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 56km between Bareilly City and Pilibhit Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pilibhit Junction at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)