05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special
  • Number
    05281
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1486km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05282
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

05281/ Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1486km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05281/ Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 17:20 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:38 19:03 25 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Motipur(MTR) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 23:08 23:13 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 00:10 00:13 3 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Basti(BST) 04:49 04:52 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 10:13 10:23 10 1
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 17:58 18:01 3 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 19:41 19:43 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:24 21:26 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 22:39 22:41 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:56 23:05 9 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 23:19 23:21 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 23:39 23:41 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 00:01 00:03 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 00:51 00:53 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 01:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jan Nayak Special Fare Special 05211 Darbhanga Junction 17:20 Amritsar Junction 01:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special 05281 Darbhanga Junction 17:20 Amritsar Junction 01:45 Friday
Jan Nayak Express 15211 Darbhanga Junction 17:20 Amritsar Junction 01:45 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special Train Number is 05281.

  • How many days in a week 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special runs ?
  • 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 17:20 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05281 ?
  • 05281 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special?
  • Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1486km between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 01:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)