05269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05269
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1754km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    05270
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05269/ Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1754km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05269/ Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 21:20 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Basti(BST) 05:26 05:29 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:30 10:45 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 16:35 17:00 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:11 22:13 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 03:45 03:55 10 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:53 04:55 2 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15269 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:20 Ahmedabad Junction 09:00 Thusday
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05269 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:20 Ahmedabad Junction 07:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special Train Number is 05269.

  • How many days in a week 05269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 21:20 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05269 ?
  • 05269 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special?
  • Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special took 34h 20m to cover total distance of 1754km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09317/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09313/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
08746/ Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special run from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08521/ Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special run from Gunupur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06853/ Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)