05228 Muzaffarpur - Howrah Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Howrah Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05228
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

05228/ Muzaffarpur - Howrah Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05228/ Muzaffarpur - Howrah Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 14:40 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:35 22:50 15 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15272 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Howrah Junction 03:10 Tuesday
Muzaffarpur - Howrah Special Fare Special 05228 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:40 Howrah Junction 03:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)