05209 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli)
  • Number
    05209
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05210
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

05209/ Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05209/ Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 17:50 origin 0
Masnadih(MSDH) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Parsa Nagar Halt(PRSN) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Bettiah(BTH) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Prajapati Halt(PJPT) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) 05209 Raxaul Junction 17:50 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:55 Daily
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU 55573 Raxaul Junction 17:05 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:40 Daily
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 75267 Raxaul Junction 12:15 Narkatiaganj Junction 14:15 Daily
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 75265 Raxaul Junction 05:00 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55585 Raxaul Junction 05:00 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55587 Raxaul Junction 12:15 Narkatiaganj Junction 14:15 Daily
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75235 Raxaul Junction 17:05 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:40 Daily
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sikta) 05587 Raxaul Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 16:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) ?
  • Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) Train Number is 05209.

  • How many days in a week 05209 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) runs ?
  • 05209 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05209 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05209 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) train is 2m at Ramgarhwa, Sagauli Junction, Bettiah,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) ?
  • Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) runs between Raxaul Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 17:50 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05209 ?
  • 05209 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli)?
  • Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 89km between Raxaul Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 17:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)