05203 Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05203
  • Source
    Hajipur Junction/HJP
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

05203/ Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hajipur Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05203/ Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hajipur Junction(HJP) origin 09:25 origin 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Desari(DES) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 05203.

  • How many days in a week 05203 Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05203 Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05203 Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05203 Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is m at Hajipur Junction, Chakmakrand, Akshaywat Rai Nagar, Chak Sikandar, Gram Kharika, Desari, Sahadai Buzurg, Mehnar Road, Basudeopur Chandail Halt, Shahpur Patoree, Nandani Lagunia, Mohiuddinnagar, Harpur Bochaha, Vidyapatidham, Sherpur Dhipura, Bachhwara Junction, Teghra, Barauni Flag, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Hajipur Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Hajipur Junction at 09:25 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05203 ?
  • 05203 arrives on platform number at Hajipur Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Hajipur Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains