05203 Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05203
  • Source
    Hajipur Junction/HJP
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

05203/ Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hajipur Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05203/ Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hajipur Junction(HJP) origin 09:25 origin 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Desari(DES) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) 55550 Hajipur Junction 04:15 Barauni Junction 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) run from Balurghat to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:41. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11901/ Gita Jayanti Express run from Mathura Junction to Kurukshetra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12872/ Ispat Express run from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 19:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)