05203 Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05203
  • Source
    Hajipur Junction/HJP
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

05203/ Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hajipur Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05203/ Hajipur - Barauni Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hajipur Junction(HJP) origin 09:25 origin 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Desari(DES) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) 55550 Hajipur Junction 04:15 Barauni Junction 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)