05203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special
  • Number
    05203
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    673km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05204
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

05203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 673km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 20:25 origin 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Dighwara(DGA) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Jagatbela(JTB) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Sahjanwa(SWA) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:47 06:50 3 1
Babhnan(BV) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:25 09:30 5 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Lucknow City(LC) 12:24 12:26 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special 05203 Barauni Junction 20:25 Lucknow Junction NER 12:45 Daily
Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express 15203 Barauni Junction 20:20 Lucknow Junction NER 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special ?
  • Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special Train Number is 05203.

  • How many days in a week 05203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special runs ?
  • 05203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special ?
  • Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special runs between Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Barauni Junction at 20:25 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05203 ?
  • 05203 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special?
  • Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special took 16h 20m to cover total distance of 673km between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09731/ Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special run from Jaipur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07641/ Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
07240/ Simhadri Express Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity COVID - 19 Special (via Saharanpur) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)