05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special
  • Number
    05201
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05202
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 17:00 origin 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Goraul(GRL) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:10 19:47 37 0
Motipur(MTR) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:37 21:40 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 22:00 22:25 25 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Sathi(SAHI) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15201 Patliputra Junction 17:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:55 Daily
Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) 25201 Patliputra Junction 17:00 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special ?
  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special Train Number is 05201.

  • How many days in a week 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special train is 37m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special ?
  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special runs between Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 17:00 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05201 ?
  • 05201 arrives on platform number 3 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special?
  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 235km between Patliputra Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14005/ LICHCHVI EXPRES run from Sitamarhi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13248/ KYQ CAPITAL EXP run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12332/ HIMGIRI EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
22657/ TBM NCJ SF EXP run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)