05116 Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    05116
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

05116/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05116/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 14:20 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Basti(BST) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
POU(POU) 06:38 06:40 2 1
TOI(TOI) 07:10 07:12 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)