05115 Loknayak Express Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Loknayak Express Puja Special
  • Number
    05115
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1000km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05116
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

05115/ Loknayak Express Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1000km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05115/ Loknayak Express Puja Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 11:15 origin 0
Ballia(BUI) 12:23 12:28 5 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 13:36 13:41 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Dodhi(DHE) 15:13 15:15 2 0
KCT(KCT) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 16:15 16:40 25 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Aonla(AO) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:55 08:03 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Loknayak Express Puja Special 05115 Chhapra Junction 11:15 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday
Loknayak Express 15115 Chhapra Junction 11:15 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Loknayak Express Puja Special ?
  • Loknayak Express Puja Special Train Number is 05115.

  • How many days in a week 05115 Loknayak Express Puja Special runs ?
  • 05115 Loknayak Express Puja Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05115 Loknayak Express Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05115 Loknayak Express Puja Special train is 25m at Jaunpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Loknayak Express Puja Special ?
  • Loknayak Express Puja Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 11:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05115 ?
  • 05115 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Loknayak Express Puja Special?
  • Loknayak Express Puja Special took 24h 5m to cover total distance of 1000km between Chhapra Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Loknayak Express Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains