05115 Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    05115
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

05115/ Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05115/ Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 16:30 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 17:15 17:20 5 0
THAWE JN(THE) 18:15 18:17 2 0
TOI(TOI) 18:55 18:57 2 0
POU(POU) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Basti(BST) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)