05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special
  • Number
    05113
  • Source
    Gomti Nagar/GTNR
  • Destination
    Chhapra Kacheri/CI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    501km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05114
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05113/ Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gomti Nagar and Chhapra Kacheri. The total distance covered by the train is 501km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05113/ Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) origin 21:10 origin 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:45 00:48 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 03:30 03:35 5 1
POU(POU) 04:08 04:10 2 1
DUE(DUE) 04:28 04:30 2 1
TOI(TOI) 04:43 04:45 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 05:25 05:45 20 1
GOPALGANJ(GOPG) 05:58 06:00 2 1
DIGHWA DUBAULI(DWDI) 06:40 06:42 2 1
MASRAKH(MHC) 07:08 07:10 2 1
MARHAURA(MEW) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special 05113 Gomti Nagar 21:10 Chhapra Kacheri 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special ?
  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special Train Number is 05113.

  • How many days in a week 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special runs ?
  • 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special train is 20m at THAWE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special ?
  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special runs between Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. It departs from Gomti Nagar at 21:10 and reaches Chhapra Kacheri/CI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05113 ?
  • 05113 arrives on platform number 3 at Gomti Nagar and at platform number 3 at Chhapra Kacheri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special?
  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 501km between Gomti Nagar and Chhapra Kacheri.

  • What is the last station of Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Kacheri at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09484/ Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09383/ Ratlam - Nagda MEMU Special run from Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09315/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09029/ Lokshakti SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special run from Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)