05104 Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special
  • Number
    05104
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    234km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05103
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

05104/ Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 234km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05104/ Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 05:25 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special 05104 Banaras 05:25 Gorakhpur Junction 11:00 Daily
Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 15104 Banaras 05:25 Gorakhpur Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special ?
  • Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special Train Number is 05104.

  • How many days in a week 05104 Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05104 Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05104 Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05104 Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special train is 5m at Varanasi Junction, Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special ?
  • Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special runs between Banaras to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Banaras at 05:25 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05104 ?
  • 05104 arrives on platform number 2 at Banaras and at platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special?
  • Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 234km between Banaras and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15903/ Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22439/ New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15128/ Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)