05104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special
  • Number
    05104
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    234km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05103
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

05104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 234km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 05:25 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 07:33 07:38 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special 05104 Manduadih 05:25 Gorakhpur Junction 11:00 Daily
Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 15104 Manduadih 05:25 Gorakhpur Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special ?
  • Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special Train Number is 05104.

  • How many days in a week 05104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special train is 5m at Varanasi Junction, Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special ?
  • Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special runs between Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Manduadih at 05:25 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05104 ?
  • 05104 arrives on platform number 6,8 at Manduadih and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special?
  • Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 234km between Manduadih and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03057/ Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special run from Azimganj Junction to Nimtita. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)