05102 Delhi - Chhapra Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Chhapra Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05102
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

05102/ Delhi - Chhapra Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05102/ Delhi - Chhapra Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:50 16:57 7 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 05:25 05:50 25 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Loknayak Express 15116 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Chhapra Junction 13:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17619/ Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express run from Aurangabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Monday)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)