05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni)
  • Number
    05068
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1898km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05067
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05068/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1898km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05068/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:40 00:43 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:45 02:47 2 0
Bhestan(BHET) 04:25 04:30 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:37 14:40 3 0
Harda(HD) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:00 17:05 5 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:02 00:12 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:05 10:25 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 11:17 11:19 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special 09091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) 05068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 19091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:15 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special 09033 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) 19037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) Train Number is 05068.

  • How many days in a week 05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) runs ?
  • 05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) runs between Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 00:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05068 ?
  • 05068 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) took 38h 45m to cover total distance of 1898km between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09092/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
08619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07415/ Haripriya Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)