05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special
  • Number
    05056
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05055
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05056/ Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Agra Fort. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05056/ Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 19:50 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 20:20 20:25 5 0
BPZ(BPZ) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Deoranian(DRN) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bareilly City(BC) 23:38 23:43 5 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Budaun(BEM) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Ujhani(UJH) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:52 02:02 10 1
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special 05056 Ramnagar 19:50 Agra Fort 06:55 Monday Thusday Saturday
Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express 15056 Ramnagar 17:50 Agra Fort 05:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special ?
  • Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special Train Number is 05056.

  • How many days in a week 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special runs ?
  • 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special train is 10m at Kasganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special ?
  • Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special runs between Ramnagar to Agra Fort. It departs from Ramnagar at 19:50 and reaches Agra Fort/AF at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05056 ?
  • 05056 arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar and at platform number at Agra Fort.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special?
  • Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 439km between Ramnagar and Agra Fort.

  • What is the last station of Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Fort at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01816/ Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special run from Manikpur Junction to Jhansi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)