05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special
  • Number
    05055
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05056
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05055/ Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05055/ Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 20:40 origin 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Ujhani(UJH) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Budaun(BEM) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Bareilly City(BC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Baheri(BHI) 04:08 04:13 5 1
Kichha(KHH) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Pantnagar(PBW) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 05:15 05:20 5 1
BPZ(BPZ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Ramnagar(RMR) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special 05055 Agra Fort 20:40 Ramnagar 07:20 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express 15055 Agra Fort 13:05 Ramnagar 00:15 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special ?
  • Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special Train Number is 05055.

  • How many days in a week 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special runs ?
  • 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special train is 10m at Kasganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special ?
  • Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special runs between Agra Fort to Ramnagar. It departs from Agra Fort at 20:40 and reaches Ramnagar/RMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05055 ?
  • 05055 arrives on platform number at Agra Fort and at platform number 1 at Ramnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special?
  • Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 439km between Agra Fort and Ramnagar.

  • What is the last station of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramnagar at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04734/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02467/ Leelan SF Special run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special run from Okha to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
09483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)