05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special
  • Number
    05055
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05056
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05055/ Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05055/ Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 20:40 origin 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Ujhani(UJH) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Budaun(BEM) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 03:28 03:33 5 1
Bareilly City(BC) 03:43 03:48 5 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 04:03 04:08 5 1
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Deoranian(DRN) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Baheri(BHI) 04:48 04:53 5 1
Kichha(KHH) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Pantnagar(PBW) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 05:45 05:50 5 1
BPZ(BPZ) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Ramnagar(RMR) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special 05055 Agra Fort 20:40 Ramnagar 08:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express 15055 Agra Fort 20:40 Ramnagar 08:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special ?
  • Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special Train Number is 05055.

  • How many days in a week 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special runs ?
  • 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special train is 10m at Kasganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special ?
  • Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special runs between Agra Fort to Ramnagar. It departs from Agra Fort at 20:40 and reaches Ramnagar/RMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05055 ?
  • 05055 arrives on platform number 4 at Agra Fort and at platform number 1 at Ramnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special?
  • Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 439km between Agra Fort and Ramnagar.

  • What is the last station of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramnagar at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19101/ Virar - Bharuch Express (UnReserved) run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)