05034 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05034
  • Source
    Barhni/BNY
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05033
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

05034/ Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05034/ Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barhni(BNY) origin 15:00 origin 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Chilhia(CIH) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Lehra(LER) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75118 Barhni 13:15 Gorakhpur Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 55078 Barhni 15:20 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75004 Barhni 13:15 Gorakhpur Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75132 Barhni 15:20 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special 05034 Barhni 15:00 Gorakhpur Junction 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05034.

  • How many days in a week 05034 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05034 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05034 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05034 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special train is 5m at Anand Nagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special runs between Barhni to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Barhni at 15:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05034 ?
  • 05034 arrives on platform number at Barhni and at platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special?
  • Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 113km between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)