05030 Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow)
  • Number
    05030
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05029
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

05030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:30 origin 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:27 13:30 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 16:17 16:19 2 1
Basti(BST) 17:15 17:18 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow) 01329 Pune Junction 21:30 Gorakhpur Junction 09:00 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 01:05 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) 01115 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 00:55 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) 05030 Pune Junction 11:30 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 11:15 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) 02031 Pune Junction 15:45 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) Train Number is 05030.

  • How many days in a week 05030 Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 05030 Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05030 Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05030 Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) runs between Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 11:30 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05030 ?
  • 05030 arrives on platform number 3 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow)?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) took 31h 20m to cover total distance of 1745km between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03569/ Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU Special run from Jasidih Junction to BAIDYANATHDHAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special run from Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02774/ Secunderabad - Shalimar COVID-19 AC SF Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09034/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
03521/ Madhupur - Giridih Express Special run from Madhupur Junction to Giridih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)