05014 Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    05014
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1256km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05013
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

05014/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1256km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05014/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 20:35 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 20:47 20:52 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 21:29 21:34 5 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 23:04 23:07 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:45 00:35 -1390 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:50 04:30 40 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:28 06:32 4 1
Bawal(BWL) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:38 07:41 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Dausa(DO) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 09:47 09:50 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:08 10:20 12 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Beawar(BER) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:40 15:05 25 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 15:28 15:33 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:50 17:05 15 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 17:11 17:13 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 19:43 19:46 3 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT) 05014 Kathgodam 20:35 Jaisalmer 22:15 Daily
Ranikhet Express (PT) 15014 Kathgodam 20:35 Jaisalmer 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 05014.

  • How many days in a week 05014 Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05014 Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05014 Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05014 Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT) train is 50m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs between Kathgodam to Jaisalmer. It departs from Kathgodam at 20:35 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05014 ?
  • 05014 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam and at platform number at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT) took 25h 40m to cover total distance of 1256km between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03569/ Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU Special run from Jasidih Junction to BAIDYANATHDHAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special run from Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02774/ Secunderabad - Shalimar COVID-19 AC SF Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09034/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
03521/ Madhupur - Giridih Express Special run from Madhupur Junction to Giridih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)