05014 Ranikhet Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranikhet Special (PT)
  • Number
    05014
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1256km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05013
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05014/ Ranikhet Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1256km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05014/ Ranikhet Special (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 20:35 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 20:47 20:52 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 23:04 23:07 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:45 00:35 -1390 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:50 04:30 40 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Bawal(BWL) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:38 07:41 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Dausa(DO) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 09:35 09:38 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Beawar(BER) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:45 15:00 15 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 15:28 15:33 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 19:36 19:39 3 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranikhet Special (PT) 05014 Kathgodam 20:35 Jaisalmer 22:15 Daily
Ranikhet Express (PT) 15014 Kathgodam 20:35 Jaisalmer 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranikhet Special (PT) ?
  • Ranikhet Special (PT) Train Number is 05014.

  • How many days in a week 05014 Ranikhet Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05014 Ranikhet Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05014 Ranikhet Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05014 Ranikhet Special (PT) train is 50m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranikhet Special (PT) ?
  • Ranikhet Special (PT) runs between Kathgodam to Jaisalmer. It departs from Kathgodam at 20:35 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05014 ?
  • 05014 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam and at platform number at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranikhet Special (PT)?
  • Ranikhet Special (PT) took 25h 40m to cover total distance of 1256km between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Ranikhet Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17251/ Guntur - Kacheguda Express run from Guntur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17247/ Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17216/ Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16603/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16342/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Guruvayur. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)