05013 Ranikhet Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranikhet Special
  • Number
    05013
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1256km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05014
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05013/ Ranikhet Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 1256km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05013/ Ranikhet Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 02:55 origin 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 04:39 04:42 3 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 05:26 05:36 10 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:05 08:25 20 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 09:23 09:28 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 10:20 10:45 25 0
Beawar(BER) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 15:43 15:46 3 0
Dausa(DO) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 17:51 17:54 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Bawal(BWL) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:12 19:15 3 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:15 22:05 50 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 23:36 23:39 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:35 01:48 13 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:17 02:22 5 1
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 02:58 03:06 8 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Haldwani(HDW) 04:13 04:23 10 1
Kathgodam(KGM) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranikhet Special 05013 Jaisalmer 02:55 Kathgodam 04:55 Daily
Ranikhet Express 15013 Jaisalmer 00:55 Kathgodam 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranikhet Special ?
  • Ranikhet Special Train Number is 05013.

  • How many days in a week 05013 Ranikhet Special runs ?
  • 05013 Ranikhet Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05013 Ranikhet Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05013 Ranikhet Special train is 50m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranikhet Special ?
  • Ranikhet Special runs between Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. It departs from Jaisalmer at 02:55 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05013 ?
  • 05013 arrives on platform number at Jaisalmer and at platform number 2 at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranikhet Special?
  • Ranikhet Special took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1256km between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Ranikhet Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07247/ Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04451/ Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Panipat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02763/ Padmavathi Special run from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
02727/ Godavari Special (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Special run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)