05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special
  • Number
    05012
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05011
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

05012/ Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05012/ Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 17:15 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:00 18:08 8 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 18:52 18:57 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 20:16 20:19 3 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 21:15 21:40 25 0
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bijnor(BJO) 22:32 22:37 5 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Amroha(AMRO) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:59 07:01 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express 15012 Chandigarh Junction 17:10 Lucknow Junction NER 09:10 Daily
Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special 05012 Chandigarh Junction 17:15 Lucknow Junction NER 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special Train Number is 05012.

  • How many days in a week 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special runs ?
  • 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special train is 25m at Muazzampur Narayan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special runs between Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 17:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05012 ?
  • 05012 arrives on platform number at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special?
  • Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 702km between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:09 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)