05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special
  • Number
    05011
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05012
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

05011/ Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05011/ Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 23:55 origin 0
Hardoi(HRI) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:50 05:58 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Haldaur(HLDR) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Bijnor(BJO) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 10:15 10:50 35 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 11:22 11:25 3 1
Roorkee(RK) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special 05011 Lucknow Junction NER 23:55 Chandigarh Junction 15:00 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express 15011 Lucknow Junction NER 23:55 Chandigarh Junction 15:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special Train Number is 05011.

  • How many days in a week 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special runs ?
  • 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special train is 35m at Muazzampur Narayan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 23:55 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05011 ?
  • 05011 arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 1 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special?
  • Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 702km between Lucknow Junction NER and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Sabarmati Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09037/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express Special run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)