04917 Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04917
  • Source
    Saharanpur/SRE
  • Destination
    Beas/BEAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    288 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

04917/ Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur and Beas. The total distance covered by the train is 288 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04917/ Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur(SRE) origin 20:50 origin 0
YJUD(YJUD) 21:18 21:20 2 0
JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Ambala City(UBC) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Beas(BEAS) 03:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)