04917 Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04917
  • Source
    Saharanpur/SRE
  • Destination
    Beas/BEAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    288 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

04917/ Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur and Beas. The total distance covered by the train is 288 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04917/ Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur(SRE) origin 20:50 origin 0
YJUD(YJUD) 21:18 21:20 2 0
JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Ambala City(UBC) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Beas(BEAS) 03:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04917.

  • How many days in a week 04917 Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04917 Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04917 Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04917 Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) train is m at Saharanpur, YJUD, JAGADHRI WSHOP, Ambala Cantt Junction, Ambala City, Rajpura Junction, Sirhind Junction, Beas,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) runs between Saharanpur to Beas. It departs from Saharanpur at 20:50 and reaches Beas/BEAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04917 ?
  • 04917 arrives on platform number at Saharanpur and at platform number at Beas.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved)?
  • Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 288 km   between Saharanpur and Beas.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Beas at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains