04891 Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special
  • Number
    04891
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04892
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

04891/ Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04891/ Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 09:40 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Banar(BNO) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Jajiwal(JWL) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Asaranada(AAS) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Sathin Road(SWF) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Umed(UMED) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Jogi Magra(JOM) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:38 11:41 3 0
Kheduli(KQW) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Ren(REN) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Jalsu(JAC) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 12:30 12:33 3 0
Kiroda(KRC) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Khatu(KHTU) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Pirwa(PW) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Marwar Balia(MBSK) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 13:52 13:55 3 0
Sanvrad(SVO) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Balsamand(BLSD) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Ladnun(LAU) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 15:30 15:33 3 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Parhihara(PIH) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Loha(LOHA) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 17:05 17:08 3 0
Molisar(MIO) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Depalsar(DEP) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Aslu(ASLU) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Hadyal(HYL) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Suratpura Junction(SURP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Siwani(SWNI) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Charaud(CRW) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special 04891 Jodhpur Junction 09:40 Hisar Junction 21:25 Daily
Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU 54823 Jodhpur Junction 09:50 Hisar Junction 22:45 Daily
Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU 74835 Jodhpur Junction 09:50 Hisar Junction 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special Train Number is 04891.

  • How many days in a week 04891 Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04891 Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04891 Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04891 Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special train is 10m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 09:40 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04891 ?
  • 04891 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special?
  • Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 470km between Jodhpur Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12070/ Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express run from Gondia Junction to Raigarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:18. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)