04864 Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    04864
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1159km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04863
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04864/ Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1159km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04864/ Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 08:25 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:13 10:18 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 11:00 11:03 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 11:32 11:35 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:50 14:05 15 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 14:13 14:16 3 0
Dausa(DO) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:33 15:38 5 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Kherli(KL) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Babatpur(BTP) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) 14854 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 10:30 Monday Thusday Saturday
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 14864 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) 14866 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:50 Wednesday
Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) 04866 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 07:10 Wednesday
Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) 04864 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 06:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad) 04854 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 09:45 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) Train Number is 04864.

  • How many days in a week 04864 Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) runs ?
  • 04864 Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04864 Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04864 Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) train is 15m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 08:25 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04864 ?
  • 04864 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur)?
  • Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) took 22h 15m to cover total distance of 1159km between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)