04846 Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special
  • Number
    04846
  • Source
    Bilara»/BARA
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04845
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04846/ Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilara» and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04846/ Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilara»(BARA) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bhawi(BCW) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Silari(SILR) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Pipar City(PCY) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Asaranada(AAS) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Jajiwal(JWL) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Banar(BNO) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Jodhpur Cantt.(JUCT) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special 04846 Bilara» 05:00 Jodhpur Junction 08:45 Daily
Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54826 Bilara» 05:00 Jodhpur Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special ?
  • Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special Train Number is 04846.

  • How many days in a week 04846 Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04846 Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04846 Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04846 Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special train is 2m at Pipar Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special ?
  • Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs between Bilara» to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Bilara» at 05:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04846 ?
  • 04846 arrives on platform number at Bilara» and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special?
  • Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 88km between Bilara» and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)