04835 Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special
  • Number
    04835
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04836
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04835/ Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04835/ Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 06:20 origin 0
Satrod(STD) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Sui(SUI) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54835 Hisar Junction 06:30 Rewari Junction 10:10 Daily
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 54316 Hisar Junction 14:30 Rewari Junction 19:50 Daily
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 74846 Hisar Junction 14:30 Rewari Junction 19:50 Daily
Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special 04835 Hisar Junction 06:20 Rewari Junction 10:00 Daily
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59703 Hisar Junction 06:30 Rewari Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special ?
  • Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special Train Number is 04835.

  • How many days in a week 04835 Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04835 Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04835 Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04835 Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special train is 5m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special ?
  • Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special runs between Hisar Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 06:20 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04835 ?
  • 04835 arrives on platform number 3 at Hisar Junction and at platform number at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special?
  • Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 143km between Hisar Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08118/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)