04831 Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special
  • Number
    04831
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04832
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

04831/ Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Churu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04831/ Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Banisar(BS) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Bigga(BIGA) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Molisar(MIO) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Depalsar(DEP) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Churu DEMU 54829 Bikaner Junction 10:00 Churu Junction 14:25 Daily
Bikaner - Churu DEMU 74831 Bikaner Junction 10:00 Churu Junction 14:25 Daily
Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special 04831 Bikaner Junction 10:00 Churu Junction 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special ?
  • Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special Train Number is 04831.

  • How many days in a week 04831 Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04831 Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04831 Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04831 Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special train is 5m at Ratangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special ?
  • Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Churu Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 10:00 and reaches Churu Junction/CUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04831 ?
  • 04831 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Churu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special?
  • Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 180km between Bikaner Junction and Churu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Churu Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22976/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22817/ Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)