04813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Bhopal Special
  • Number
    04813
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04814
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Special has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 08:50 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Jodhpur Cantt.(JUCT) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Banar(BNO) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:06 11:11 5 0
Ren(REN) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 11:50 11:53 3 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Besroli(BSRL) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Borawar(BOW) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 12:40 12:43 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:18 15:23 5 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 17:54 17:57 3 0
Sanganer(SNGN) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Sheodaspura Padampura(SAS) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Chaksu(CKS) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Channani(CHNN) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Siras(SRAS) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Isarda(ISA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Devpura(DPZ) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:20 20:40 20 0
Rawanjna Dungar(RWJ) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Amli(AMLI) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Lakheri(LKE) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kapren(KPZ) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Antah(ATH) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Baran(BAZ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Atru(ATRU) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Salpura(SYL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Kalhar(KAH) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Bareth(BET) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 06:54 06:56 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Salamatpur(SMT) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 54812 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Bhopal Junction 09:10 Daily
Jodhpur - Bhopal Special 04813 Jodhpur Junction 08:50 Bhopal Junction 09:20 Daily
Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 14813 Jodhpur Junction 08:50 Bhopal Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Bhopal Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Bhopal Special Train Number is 04813.

  • How many days in a week 04813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Special runs ?
  • 04813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Bhopal Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Bhopal Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 08:50 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04813 ?
  • 04813 arrives on platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Bhopal Special?
  • Jodhpur - Bhopal Special took 24h 30m to cover total distance of 992km between Jodhpur Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Bhopal Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22976/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22817/ Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)