04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh)
  • Number
    04801
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    738km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04802
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04801/ Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 738km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04801/ Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 07:50 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Basni(BANE) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 08:30 08:33 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 09:01 09:06 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:45 10:05 20 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Haripur(HP) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Beawar(BER) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:35 13:00 25 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 16:37 16:47 10 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 17:48 17:53 5 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Piplia(PIP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Namli(NLI) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Barnagar(BNG) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) 04801 Jodhpur Junction 07:50 Indore Junction 23:00 Daily
Ranthambhore SF Special 02459 Jodhpur Junction 05:00 Indore Junction 21:15 Daily
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) 12466 Jodhpur Junction 05:50 Indore Junction 22:25 Daily
Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) 14801 Jodhpur Junction 07:20 Indore Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) ?
  • Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) Train Number is 04801.

  • How many days in a week 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) runs ?
  • 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) train is 25m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) ?
  • Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 07:50 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04801 ?
  • 04801 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh)?
  • Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 738km between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09724/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Special run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09487/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger Special run from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09173/ Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Passenger Special run from Omkareshwar Road to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)