04782 Anupgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anupgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04782
  • Source
    Anupgarh»/APH
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04781
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04782/ Anupgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anupgarh» and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04782/ Anupgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anupgarh»(APH) origin 12:30 origin 0
Ramsinghpur(RMSR) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Shri Vijainagar(SBNR) 13:06 13:09 3 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 14:00 14:20 20 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 14:45 14:48 3 0
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 15:45 15:48 3 0
Dhaban(DABN) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Sangat(SGF) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anupgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) 04782 Anupgarh» 12:30 Bathinda Junction 17:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14210/ Lucknow - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14044/ Garhwal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Bi-weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)