04782 Anupgarh - Bathinda Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anupgarh - Bathinda Special
  • Number
    04782
  • Source
    Anupgarh»/APH
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04781
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04782/ Anupgarh - Bathinda Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anupgarh» and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04782/ Anupgarh - Bathinda Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anupgarh»(APH) origin 12:30 origin 0
Ramsinghpur(RMSR) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Shri Vijainagar(SBNR) 13:06 13:09 3 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 14:00 14:20 20 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 14:45 14:48 3 0
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 15:45 15:48 3 0
Dhaban(DABN) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Sangat(SGF) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anupgarh - Bathinda Special 04782 Anupgarh» 12:30 Bathinda Junction 17:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)