04781 Bathinda - Anupgarh Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Anupgarh Special
  • Number
    04781
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Anupgarh»/APH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04782
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04781/ Bathinda - Anupgarh Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Anupgarh». The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04781/ Bathinda - Anupgarh Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 06:40 origin 0
Sangat(SGF) 06:59 07:03 4 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Dhaban(DABN) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 07:55 07:58 3 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 08:30 08:40 10 0
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 08:53 08:55 2 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 09:10 09:23 13 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 09:50 10:15 25 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Shri Vijainagar(SBNR) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Ramsinghpur(RMSR) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Anupgarh»(APH) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Anupgarh Special 04781 Bathinda Junction 06:40 Anupgarh» 11:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11012/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:34 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)