04781 Bathinda - Anupgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Anupgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04781
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Anupgarh»/APH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04782
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04781/ Bathinda - Anupgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Anupgarh». The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04781/ Bathinda - Anupgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 06:40 origin 0
Sangat(SGF) 06:59 07:03 4 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Dhaban(DABN) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 07:55 07:58 3 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 08:30 08:40 10 0
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 08:53 08:55 2 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 09:10 09:23 13 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 09:50 10:15 25 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Shri Vijainagar(SBNR) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Ramsinghpur(RMSR) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Anupgarh»(APH) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Anupgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) 04781 Bathinda Junction 06:40 Anupgarh» 11:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)