04740 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special
  • Number
    04740
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    684km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04739
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04740/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 684km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04740/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 18:05 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:43 20:48 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 02:28 02:31 3 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express 22471 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) 02458S Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:55 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) 02456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 04740 Bikaner Junction 18:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Tuesday Saturday
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) 12458 Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:05 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) 12456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 22464 Bikaner Junction 18:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Number is 04740.

  • How many days in a week 04740 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special runs ?
  • 04740 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04740 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04740 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 18:05 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04740 ?
  • 04740 arrives on platform number 3 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 684km between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)