04668 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    04668
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    413km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    04667
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04668/ Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 413km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04668/ Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 19:10 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 19:22 19:27 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 20:04 20:09 5 0
Kichha(KHH) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:48 22:53 5 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 02:40 03:05 25 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special 04668 Kathgodam 19:10 Kanpur Central 04:35 Monday
Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express 12210 Kathgodam 19:10 Kanpur Central 04:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 04668.

  • How many days in a week 04668 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 04668 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04668 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04668 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special train is 25m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special runs between Kathgodam to Kanpur Central. It departs from Kathgodam at 19:10 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04668 ?
  • 04668 arrives on platform number at Kathgodam and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 413km between Kathgodam and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22172/ Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18043/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Howrah Junction to Bhadrak. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)