04667 Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    04667
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    413km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04668
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04667/ Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 413km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04667/ Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 06:10 origin 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 07:40 08:05 25 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:35 11:45 10 0
Bareilly City(BC) 11:57 11:59 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 12:12 12:17 5 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Haldwani(HDW) 14:27 14:32 5 0
Kathgodam(KGM) 14:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 12209 Kanpur Central 06:10 Kathgodam 14:55 Tuesday
Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special 04667 Kanpur Central 06:10 Kathgodam 14:55 Tuesday
Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 12255 Kanpur Central 06:10 Kathgodam 14:55 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special Train Number is 04667.

  • How many days in a week 04667 Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 04667 Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04667 Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04667 Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special train is 25m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special runs between Kanpur Central to Kathgodam. It departs from Kanpur Central at 06:10 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04667 ?
  • 04667 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 413km between Kanpur Central and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22172/ Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18043/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Howrah Junction to Bhadrak. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)