04615 Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special
  • Number
    04615
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04616
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

04615/ Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04615/ Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 04:40 origin 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Kathua(KTHU) 05:17 05:19 2 0
Budhi(BDHY) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:57 08:00 3 0
Bajalta(BLA) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Sangar(SGRR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Manwal(MNVL) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Udhampur(UHP) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Udhampur DMU 74909 Pathankot Junction 04:45 Udhampur 09:30 Daily
Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU 74907 Pathankot Junction 14:20 Udhampur 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special 04615 Pathankot Junction 04:40 Udhampur 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special ?
  • Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special Train Number is 04615.

  • How many days in a week 04615 Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special runs ?
  • 04615 Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04615 Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04615 Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special train is 3m at Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special ?
  • Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special runs between Pathankot Junction to Udhampur. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 04:40 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04615 ?
  • 04615 arrives on platform number 1 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special?
  • Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 153km between Pathankot Junction and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Udhampur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)