04611 Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special
  • Number
    04611
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04612
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04611/ Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04611/ Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 06:45 origin 0
Verka Junction(VKA) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Kathunangal(KNG) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Jaintipura(JNT) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Batala Sugar Mills(BATM) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Chhina(CHN) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Sohal(SOHL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Jhawar(JHWR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Parmanand(PMQ) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Jakolari(JK) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Sarna(SRM) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ravi Express Special 04489 Amritsar Junction 09:15 Pathankot Junction 11:40 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special 04659 Amritsar Junction 17:30 Pathankot Junction 20:50 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU 74675 Amritsar Junction 20:25 Pathankot Junction 23:10 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot DMU 74671 Amritsar Junction 12:15 Pathankot Junction 15:50 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54611 Amritsar Junction 04:40 Pathankot Junction 07:30 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54615 Amritsar Junction 17:35 Pathankot Junction 20:55 Daily
Ravi Express (UnReserved) 14633 Amritsar Junction 09:15 Pathankot Junction 11:40 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54613 Amritsar Junction 06:45 Pathankot Junction 09:45 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special 04611 Amritsar Junction 06:45 Pathankot Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special ?
  • Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special Train Number is 04611.

  • How many days in a week 04611 Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special runs ?
  • 04611 Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04611 Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04611 Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special train is 2m at Verka Junction, Kathunangal, Jaintipura, Batala Junction, Chhina, Dhariwal, Gurdaspur, Dina Nagar, Sarna, Bharoli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special ?
  • Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 06:45 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04611 ?
  • 04611 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special?
  • Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 107km between Amritsar Junction and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Daund - Indore SF Express run from Daund Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22644/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)