04611 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04611
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1338km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04612
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04611/ Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1338km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04611/ Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)