04516 Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04516
  • Source
    Shimla/SML
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04515
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

04516/ Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shimla and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04516/ Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shimla(SML) origin 10:40 origin 0
Summer Hill(SHZ) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Jutogh(JTO) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Taradevi(TVI) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Shoghi(SGS) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Kandaghat(KDZ) 12:42 12:47 5 0
Salogra(SLR) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Solan(SOL) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Barog(BOF) 13:37 13:46 9 0
Dharampur Himachal(DMP) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Kalka(KLK) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special 04516 Shimla 10:40 Kalka 16:10 Daily
Shimla - Kalka Rail Motor Special 04506 Shimla 11:40 Kalka 16:30 Daily
Shivalik Deluxe Special 04528 Shimla 17:55 Kalka 22:30 Daily
Shimla - Kalka Express Special 04544 Shimla 14:15 Kalka 20:10 Daily
Him Darshan Express 52460 Shimla 15:50 Kalka 21:15 Daily
Shimla - Kalka NG Express 52454 Shimla 18:35 Kalka 23:35 Daily
Shivalik Deluxe Express 52452 Shimla 17:55 Kalka 22:50 Daily
Shimla - Kalka Passenger 52458 Shimla 14:15 Kalka 20:10 Daily
Himalayan Queen 52456 Shimla 10:40 Kalka 16:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special ?
  • Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special Train Number is 04516.

  • How many days in a week 04516 Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04516 Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04516 Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04516 Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special train is 9m at Barog,

  • What is the Schedule of Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special ?
  • Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special runs between Shimla to Kalka. It departs from Shimla at 10:40 and reaches Kalka/KLK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04516 ?
  • 04516 arrives on platform number at Shimla and at platform number at Kalka.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special?
  • Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 94km between Shimla and Kalka.

  • What is the last station of Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalka at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13410/ Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express run from Kiul Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13258/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Danapur. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 09:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttarbanga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13105/ Sealdah - Ballia Express run from Sealdah to Ballia. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12873/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 15:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)