04508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special
  • Number
    04508
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    522km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04507
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 522km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 02:05 origin 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 02:28 02:30 2 0
Muktsar(MKS) 02:43 02:47 4 0
Bariwala(BRW) 03:03 03:05 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 03:27 03:30 3 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 04:01 04:03 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 04:15 04:17 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 04:50 05:05 15 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 05:29 05:31 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Taraori(TRR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Narela(NUR) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express 14508 Fazilka Junction 02:05 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Daily
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special 04508 Fazilka Junction 02:05 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special ?
  • Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special Train Number is 04508.

  • How many days in a week 04508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special runs ?
  • 04508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04508 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special train is 15m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special ?
  • Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special runs between Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 02:05 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04508 ?
  • 04508 arrives on platform number 1 at Fazilka Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special?
  • Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 522km between Fazilka Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)