04479 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special
  • Number
    04479
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04480
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04479/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04479/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Cholang(CGH) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Dasuya(DZA) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Mukerian(MEX) 19:08 19:11 3 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Ghiala(GILA) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special 04641 Jalandhar City Junction 18:35 Pathankot Junction 21:15 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special 04479 Jalandhar City Junction 17:30 Pathankot Junction 20:20 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74903 Jalandhar City Junction 18:35 Pathankot Junction 21:25 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74901 Jalandhar City Junction 08:50 Pathankot Junction 11:50 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54621 Jalandhar City Junction 17:30 Pathankot Junction 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special ?
  • Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special Train Number is 04479.

  • How many days in a week 04479 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04479 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04479 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04479 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special train is 3m at Mukerian,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special ?
  • Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 17:30 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04479 ?
  • 04479 arrives on platform number at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special?
  • Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 116km between Jalandhar City Junction and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)