04470 Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04470
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04469
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04470/ Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04470/ Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 13:45 origin 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Palam(PM) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Patli(PT) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Rewari DEMU 74003 Old Delhi Junction 13:45 Rewari Junction 16:15 Daily
Delhi - Rewari DEMU 74001 Old Delhi Junction 20:05 Rewari Junction 22:30 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54085 Old Delhi Junction 06:55 Rewari Junction 09:35 Daily
Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special 04470 Old Delhi Junction 13:45 Rewari Junction 16:10 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54413 Old Delhi Junction 03:15 Rewari Junction 05:45 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54417 Old Delhi Junction 16:10 Rewari Junction 18:45 Daily
Delhi - Rewari DEMU 54419 Old Delhi Junction 20:05 Rewari Junction 22:30 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54421 Old Delhi Junction 11:15 Rewari Junction 14:15 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Express Special 04433 Old Delhi Junction 07:00 Rewari Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04470.

  • How many days in a week 04470 Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04470 Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04470 Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04470 Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special train is 1m at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Patel Nagar, Delhi Cantt., Palam, Shahabad Mohammadpur, Bijwasan, Gurgaon, Basai Dhankot, Garhi Harsaru Junction, Patli, Taj Nagar, Jataula Jori Sampka, Pataudi Road, Inchhapuri, Khalilpur, Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 13:45 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04470 ?
  • 04470 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special?
  • Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 82km between Old Delhi Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)