04469 Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04469
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04470
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04469/ Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04469/ Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Patli(PT) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Palam(PM) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Delhi DEMU 74004 Rewari Junction 05:30 Old Delhi Junction 08:15 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DMU 74002 Rewari Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 19:35 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54086 Rewari Junction 11:10 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54416 Rewari Junction 13:10 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54414 Rewari Junction 07:05 Old Delhi Junction 09:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DMU 54418 Rewari Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 19:35 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54420 Rewari Junction 19:25 Old Delhi Junction 22:20 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DEMU 54422 Rewari Junction 05:30 Old Delhi Junction 08:15 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Express Special 04434 Rewari Junction 11:35 Old Delhi Junction 14:15 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special 04469 Rewari Junction 05:30 Old Delhi Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special ?
  • Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04469.

  • How many days in a week 04469 Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04469 Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04469 Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04469 Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special train is 1m at Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri, Khalilpur, Inchhapuri, Pataudi Road, Jataula Jori Sampka, Taj Nagar, Patli, Garhi Harsaru Junction, Basai Dhankot, Gurgaon, Bijwasan, Shahabad Mohammadpur, Palam, Delhi Cantt., Patel Nagar, Delhi Sarai Rohilla,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special ?
  • Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special runs between Rewari Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 05:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04469 ?
  • 04469 arrives on platform number at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special?
  • Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 82km between Rewari Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)