04462 Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04462
  • Source
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04461
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04462/ Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rohtak Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04462/ Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rohtak Junction(ROK) origin 04:15 origin 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 05:41 05:43 2 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rohtak - Delhi DEMU 74012 Rohtak Junction 04:15 Old Delhi Junction 06:50 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi MEMU 64914 Rohtak Junction 13:30 Old Delhi Junction 15:45 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi MEMU 64916 Rohtak Junction 21:00 Old Delhi Junction 23:10 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi MEMU 64932 Rohtak Junction 16:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:20 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special 04462 Rohtak Junction 04:15 Old Delhi Junction 06:45 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special 04456 Rohtak Junction 16:05 Old Delhi Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special ?
  • Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04462.

  • How many days in a week 04462 Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04462 Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04462 Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04462 Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Shakur Basti,

  • What is the Schedule of Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special ?
  • Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special runs between Rohtak Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Rohtak Junction at 04:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04462 ?
  • 04462 arrives on platform number at Rohtak Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special?
  • Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 70km between Rohtak Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12092/ Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kathgodam to Dehradun. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12090/ Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express run from Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12062/ Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12058/ Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Una Himachal to New Delhi. Depart time of 05:06 and arrival time of 11:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12056/ Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Dehradun to New Delhi. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)