04453 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04453
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04454
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04453/ New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04453/ New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 09:40 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express 14323 New Delhi 10:45 Rohtak Junction 12:20 Daily
New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64911 New Delhi 09:25 Rohtak Junction 11:30 Daily
New Delhi - Rohtak InterCity Special 04323 New Delhi 10:45 Rohtak Junction 12:20 Daily
New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special 04453 New Delhi 09:40 Rohtak Junction 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special ?
  • New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04453.

  • How many days in a week 04453 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04453 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04453 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04453 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Delhi Kishan Ganj, Vivekanand Puri Halt, Dayabasti, Shakur Basti, Mangolpuri, Nangloi, Mundka, Ghevra, Bahadurgarh, Asaudah, Rohed Nagar Halt, Sampla, Ismaila Haryana, Kharawar, Asthal Bohar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special ?
  • New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special runs between New Delhi to Rohtak Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 09:40 and reaches Rohtak Junction/ROK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04453 ?
  • 04453 arrives on platform number 5 at New Delhi and at platform number at Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special?
  • New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 71km between New Delhi and Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rohtak Junction at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20858/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)