04451 Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04451
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04451/ Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04451/ Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:35 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Badli(BHD) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Narela(NUR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64451 Old Delhi Junction 16:40 Panipat Junction 19:15 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64453 Old Delhi Junction 17:40 Panipat Junction 19:50 Daily
Delhi - Panipat EMU 64001 Old Delhi Junction 19:25 Panipat Junction 21:40 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64531 Old Delhi Junction 05:45 Panipat Junction 07:55 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64533 Old Delhi Junction 12:50 Panipat Junction 15:05 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special 04451 Old Delhi Junction 17:35 Panipat Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04451.

  • How many days in a week 04451 Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04451 Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04451 Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04451 Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Sabzi Mandi, Delhi Azadpur, Adarsh Nagar, Badli, Khera Kalan, Holambi Kalan, Narela, Rathdhana, Harsana Kalan, Sonipat Junction, Sandal Kalan, Rajlu Garhi, Ganaur, Bhodwal Majri, Samalkha, Diwana,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Panipat Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 17:35 and reaches Panipat Junction/PNP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04451 ?
  • 04451 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Panipat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special?
  • Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 89km between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panipat Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)