04445 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special
  • Number
    04445
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04446
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

04445/ Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04445/ Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 22:20 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 23:21 23:22 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:50 00:10 -1420 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Dayabasti(DBSI) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) 64011 Palwal 06:15 Shakur Basti 08:20 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) 64013 Palwal 12:35 Shakur Basti 14:40 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) 64015 Palwal 14:55 Shakur Basti 17:05 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) 64017 Palwal 15:35 Shakur Basti 17:45 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) 64019 Palwal 22:20 Shakur Basti 00:45 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special 04445 Palwal 22:20 Shakur Basti 00:45 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti Express Special 04437 Palwal 15:10 Shakur Basti 17:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special ?
  • Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special Train Number is 04445.

  • How many days in a week 04445 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04445 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04445 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04445 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special ?
  • Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special runs between Palwal to Shakur Basti. It departs from Palwal at 22:20 and reaches Shakur Basti/SSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04445 ?
  • 04445 arrives on platform number at Palwal and at platform number at Shakur Basti.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special?
  • Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 69km between Palwal and Shakur Basti.

  • What is the last station of Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shakur Basti at 00:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)