04445 Palwal - New Delhi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - New Delhi Express Special
  • Number
    04445
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

04445/ Palwal - New Delhi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04445/ Palwal - New Delhi Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 22:20 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 23:21 23:22 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - New Delhi EMU 64075 Palwal 07:20 New Delhi 08:50 Daily
Palwal - New Delhi EMU 64077 Palwal 07:55 New Delhi 09:30 Daily
Palwal - New Delhi Express Special 04445 Palwal 22:20 New Delhi 23:50 Daily
Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special 64491 Palwal 08:20 New Delhi 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palwal - New Delhi Express Special ?
  • Palwal - New Delhi Express Special Train Number is 04445.

  • How many days in a week 04445 Palwal - New Delhi Express Special runs ?
  • 04445 Palwal - New Delhi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04445 Palwal - New Delhi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04445 Palwal - New Delhi Express Special train is 1m at Asaoti, Ballabh Garh, Faridabad New Town, Faridabad, Tuglakabad, Okhla, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge,

  • What is the Schedule of Palwal - New Delhi Express Special ?
  • Palwal - New Delhi Express Special runs between Palwal to New Delhi. It departs from Palwal at 22:20 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04445 ?
  • 04445 arrives on platform number at Palwal and at platform number 4 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palwal - New Delhi Express Special?
  • Palwal - New Delhi Express Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 57km between Palwal and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Palwal - New Delhi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)