04415 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special
  • Number
    04415
  • Source
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    131km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04414
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

04415/ Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aligarh Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 131km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04415/ Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) origin 06:20 origin 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Somna(SOM) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Chola(CHL) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dadri(DER) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:05 09:06 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special 04415 Aligarh Junction 06:20 New Delhi 09:25 Daily
Aligarh - New Delhi EMU 64105 Aligarh Junction 06:20 New Delhi 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special ?
  • Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special Train Number is 04415.

  • How many days in a week 04415 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04415 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04415 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04415 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special ?
  • Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special runs between Aligarh Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Aligarh Junction at 06:20 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04415 ?
  • 04415 arrives on platform number at Aligarh Junction and at platform number 14 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special?
  • Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 131km between Aligarh Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05749/ New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Haldibari. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05506/ Saraigarh - Asanpur Kupha DEMU Special run from Saraigarh Jn to Asanpur Kupha Halt. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05468/ Bamanhat - Siliguri InterCity Special run from Bamanhat» to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05258/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)