04412 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    04412
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04411
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04412/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04412/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:20 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:37 02:47 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:27 09:37 10 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 10:06 10:07 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Bhagalpur Junction 10:55 Monday Wednesday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Summer Special Fare Special 04050XX Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Bhagalpur Junction 18:45 Tuesday
Vikramshila SF Special (PT) 02368 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:15 Bhagalpur Junction 08:15 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special 04412 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Bhagalpur Junction 10:55 Monday Wednesday Friday
Vikramshila Express (PT) 12368 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:15 Bhagalpur Junction 08:15 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special 03408 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Bhagalpur Junction 10:55 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 04412.

  • How many days in a week 04412 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 04412 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04412 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04412 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Jamalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 17:20 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04412 ?
  • 04412 arrives on platform number 6 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special took 17h 35m to cover total distance of 1208km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)