04409 Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special
  • Number
    04409
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    36km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04409/ Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 36km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04409/ Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 09:00 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:30 09:31 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - New Delhi) 64031 Ghaziabad Junction 09:00 Shakur Basti 10:30 Daily
Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special 04409 Ghaziabad Junction 09:00 Shakur Basti 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special ?
  • Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special Train Number is 04409.

  • How many days in a week 04409 Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special runs ?
  • 04409 Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04409 Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04409 Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special train is 5m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special ?
  • Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special runs between Ghaziabad Junction to Shakur Basti. It departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 09:00 and reaches Shakur Basti/SSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04409 ?
  • 04409 arrives on platform number at Ghaziabad Junction and at platform number at Shakur Basti.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special?
  • Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 36km between Ghaziabad Junction and Shakur Basti.

  • What is the last station of Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shakur Basti at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)